SHARE
Results For Friday 12th August

Early Session

15:00 – 15:11
Women’s Fly (51kg)
KOB (UKR) V PETROVA (BUL)
Results = 2-1

15:15 – 15:26
Women’s Fly (51kg)
MIRZAEVA (UZB) V BUJOLD (CAN)
Results = 0-3

15:30 – 15:41
Women’s Light (60kg)
POTKONEN (FIN) V ARAUJO (BRZ)
Results = 2-1

15:45 – 15:56
Women’s Light (60kg)
YIN (CHN) V LACHGAR (MOR)
Results = 3-0

16:00 – 16:11
Men’s Light Fly (49kg) Semifinals
ARGILAGOS (CUB) V MARTINEZ (COL)
Results = 1-2

16:15 – 16:26
Men’s Light Fly (49kg) Semifinals
DUSMATOV (UZB) V HERNANDEZ (US)
Results = 3-0

16:30 – 16:41
Men’s Light (60kg) Quarterfinals
ALVAREZ (CUB) V BALDERAS JR. (US)
Results = 3-0

16:45 – 16:56
Men’s Light (60kg) Quarterfinals
TOJIBAEV (UZB) V CONCEICAO (BRZ)
Results = 0-3

17:00 – 17:11
Men’s Middle (75kg)
LOPEZ (CUB) V HARCSA (HUN)
Results = Technical Knockout

17:15 – 17:26
Men’s Middle (75kg)
MBILLI (FRA) V DELGADO (ECU)
Results = 2-1

17:30 – 17:41
Men’s Middle (75kg)
ALIMKHANULY (KAZ) V ABBADI (ALG)
Results = 3-0

Late Session

21:00 – 21:11
Women’s Fly (51kg)
VALENCIA VICTORIA (COL) V MBOUGNADE (CTA)
Results = Technical Knockout

21:15 – 21:26
Women’s Fly (51kg)
EZ ZAHRAOUI (MOR) V OURAHMOUNE (FRA)
Results = 0-3

21:30 – 21:41
Women’s Light (60kg)
CHIENG (MIC) V MAYER (US)
Results = 0-3

21:45 – 21:56
Women’s Light (60kg)
TESTA (ITA) V WATTS (AUS)
Results = 2-1

22:00 – 22:11
Men’s Light (60kg) Quarterfinals
DORJNYAMBUU (MGL) V BENBAZIZ (ALG)
Results = 3-0

22:15 – 22:26
Men’s Light (60kg) Quarterfinals
OUMIHA (FRA) V SELIMOV (AZE)
Results = 3-0

22:30 – 22:41
Men’s Middle (75kg)
SHAKHSUVARLY (AZE) V CHEBOTAREV (RUS)
Results = 2-1

22:45 – 22:56
Men’s Middle (75kg)
O,REILLY (IRE) V RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Results = Walkover

22:45 – 22:56
Men’s Middle (75kg)
SEYI NTSENGUE (CMR) V ABDIN (EGY)
Results = 0-3

23:00 – 23:11
Men’s Middle (75kg)
VIKAS (IND) V SIPAL (TUR)
Results = 3-0

23:15 – 23:26
Men’s Middle (75kg)
LEWIS (AUS) V MELIKUZIEV (UZB)
Results = 0-3

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here