SHARE
Schedule & Results For Wednesday 10th August

Early Session

15:00 – 15:11
Men’s Light Fly (49kg) Quarterfinals
ARGILAGOS (CUB) V WARUI (KEN)
Results = 3-0

15:15 – 15:26
Men’s Light Fly (49kg) Quarterfinals
MARTINEZ (COL) V CARMONA HEREDIA (SPA)
Results = 2-1

15:30 – 15:41
Men’s Bantam (56kg)
AVAGYAN (ARM) V MORISAKA (JPN)
Results = 2-1

15:45 – 15:56
Men’s Bantam (56kg)
ASHFAQ (GB) V BUTDEE (THA)
Results = 0-3

16:00 – 16:11
Men’s Bantam (56kg)
WARAWARA (VAN) V NIKITIN (RUS)
Results = 0-3

16:15 – 16:26
Men’s Light Welter (64kg)
THARUMALINGAM (QAT) V BAATARSUKH (MGL)
Results = 0-3

16:30 – 16:41
Men’s Light Welter (64kg)
ARCON (VEN) V BACHKOV (ARM)
Results = 1-2

16:45 – 16:56
Men’s Light Welter (64kg)
HU (CHN) V CURIEL (MEX)
Results = Walkover

17:00 – 17:11
Men’s Light Heavy (81kg)
LA CRUZ (CUB) V UNAL (TUR)
Results = 3-0

17:15 – 17:26
Men’s Light Heavy (81kg)
SEP (CRO) V BORGES (BRZ)
Results = 0-3

17:30 – 17:41
Men’s Heavy (91kg) Quarterfinals
TISHCHENKO (RUS) V RUSSO (ITA)
Results = 3-0

17:45 – 17:56
Men’s Heavy (91kg) Quarterfinals
TULAGANOV (UZB) V ABDULLAYEV (AZE)
Results = 3-0

Late Session

21:00 – 21:11
Men’s Light Fly (49kg) Quarterfinals
DUSMATOV (UZB) V ZHAKYPOV (KAZ)
Results = 3-0

21:15 – 21:26
Men’s Light Fly (49kg) Quarterfinals
QUIPO PILATAXI (ECU) V HERNANDEZ (US)
Results = 0-3

21:30 – 21:41
Men’s Bantam (56kg)
ASANAU (BLR) V GARCIA MORA (DOM)
Results = 2-1

21:45 – 21:56
Men’s Bantam (56kg)
NJANGIRU (KEN) V ERDENEBAT (MGL)
Results = 0-3

22:00 – 22:11
Men’s Bantam (56kg)
DE JESUS (BRZ) V HAMMACHI (ALG)
Results = 2-1

22:15 – 22:26
Men’s Light Welter (64kg)
GAIBNAZAROV (UZB) V MALONGA DZALAMOU (CGO)
Results = Technical Knockout

22:30 – 22:41
Men’s Light Welter (64kg)
KUMAR (IND) V PETRAUSKAS (LTU)
Results = 2-1

22:45 – 22:56
Men’s Light Welter (64kg)
HITCHINS (HAI) V RUSSELL (US)
Results = 0-3

23:00 – 23:11
Men’s Light Heavy (81kg)
BAUDERLIQUE (FRA) V CARRILLO (COL)
Results = 3-0

23:15 – 23:26
Men’s Light Heavy (81kg)
MINA (ECU) V WARD (IRE)
Results = 2-1

23:30 – 23:41
Men’s Heavy (91kg) Quarterfinals
LEVIT (KAZ) V ST PIERRE (MRI)
Results = 3-0

23:45 – 23:56
Men’s Heavy (91kg) Quarterfinals
PERALTA (ARG) V SAVON (CUB)
Results = 0-3

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here